Corona Virus

Corona Virus update in India

The cases registered in the India are increasing daily simultaneously the recovery is also noticed so let’s see the cases and recovery in India state wise. The total number of cases registered in India are 6.76M, recovered are 5.74M and deaths are 105K. The Corona Virus update in India are as follow:

Locationcasesrecoverydeath
Maharashtra1.47M1.18M38717
Andhra Pradesh729 k672K6052
Karnataka658 k533K9461
Tamil Nadu630 k575K9917
Uttar Pradesh421 k371K6153
Delhi295 k267K5581
West Bengal277 k244K5318
Bangalore Urban257 k198K3135
Odisha241 k210K958
Telangana205 k177K1189
Kerala196 k128K742
Bihar191 k178K925
Assam189 k155K778
Chennai157 k144K3074
Rajasthan148 k125K1574
Gujarat145 k125K3519
Madhya Pradesh139 k118K2488
Haryana 136 k123K1509
Chhattisgarh129 k101K1104
Punjab120 k104K3679
East Godavari102 k92871548
Jharkhand8887378089757
Jammu and Kashmir80476654961268
West Godavari7134264867464
Chittoor6655559338683
Kolkata59866522361783
Anantapuram5921457491509
Guntur5767351854548
Kurnool5728155217470
Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore district5508052193458
Uttarakhand5232943238677
Prakasam5214746670505
Vishakhapatnam5149047966455
YSR District4612142526386
Thiruvananthapuram4147228403280
Srikakulam4080837813327
Mysuru3861130377831
Ahmedabad37998 1831
Vizianagaram3641534115222
Goa3623831050468
Bellary3325730030482
Chengalpattu3279929852523
Surat30852 787
Tiruvallur3035228110522
Krishna2984726663477
Puducherry2968224614546
Patna2936726989222
Malappuram291022127290
Tripura2754522623301
Indore2680721607602
Coimbatore2656221699388

Latest update of Corona Virus:

These is the static data of the Corona Virus Cases in India:

  • On October 7 –  the cases registered in India were 78,809 and the number of deaths were 963.
  • October 6 – the cases registered were 72,106 and the number of deaths were 991.
  • On October 5 – the new cases registered were 59,893 and the deaths were 886. October 4 – the number of cases registered were 74,767 and the death were 902.
  • On October 3 – the number of cases registered were 79,974 and the deaths were 1,071.

Corona Virus Update in China:

In China The number of cases registered are 85,500, The deaths happen in China is 4,634 and the recovered number is 80,666.

  • On October 2 new cases register number is 10
  • October 3 New cases register number is 10
  • On October 4 New cases register number is 16
  • October 5 New cases register number is 20
  • On October 6 New cases register number is 12
  • October 7 New cases register number is 7

Corona Virus updates in South Korea:

Total number of cases registered in South Korea is 24, 422, the deaths due to Corona Virus are 427 and the number of people recovered are 22,463.

  • The number of cases and death take place in South Korea are 63 and 1 respectively on October 2.
  • Number of cases and death take place in South Korea are 75 and 4 respectively on October 3.
  • The number of cases and death take place in South Korea are 64 and 1 respectively on October 4.
  • Number of cases and death take place in South Korea are       73 and 1 respectively on October 5.
  • 75 new cases register in South Korea on October 6.
  • The number of cases and deaths take place in South Korea are 114 and 3 respectively on October 7.

Corona Virus updates in Iran:

Total number of cases in Iran of Corona Virus are 483,844, the deaths take place due to corona virus are 27658 and the recovered person are 397,109.

  • On October 1 the register case was 3,825 and the deaths were 211 in Iran.
  • In Iran the register cases were 3552 and deaths were 187 on October 2.
  • On October 3 the register case was 3523 and the deaths were 179 in Iran.
  • In Iran the register case was 3653 and deaths were 211 on October 4.
  • On October 5 the register case was 3,902 and the deaths were 235 in Iran.
  • In Iran the register case was 4,151 and deaths were 227 on October 6.
  • On October 7 the register case was 4.019 and the deaths were 239 in Iran.

Corona Virus updates in Italy:

The total number of cases of Corona Virus in Italy are 333, 940 and the deaths take place in Italy due to corona virus are 36,061 and the recovered people are 235,303.

  • On October 1 the number of cases registered was 2,548 and the deaths was 24 in Italy.
  • The number of cases registered in Italy was 2,498 and deaths were 23 on October 2.
  • On October 3 the number of cases of Corona Virus registered was 2,844 and deaths were 27.
  • The number of cases registered in Italy was 2,578 and deaths were 16 on October 4.
  • On October 5 the number of cases registered was 2,257 and deaths were 16 in Italy.
  • The number of cases registered in Italy was 2,676 and deaths were 28 on October 6.
  • On October 7 the number of cases registered was 3,678 and deaths were 31 in Italy.

Corona Virus updates in United States:

The number of Corona Virus cases in United states are 7,776,224 the deaths occurred in United states were 216,784 and the number of people got recovered are 4,983,380.

  • On October 2 52,170 new cases was register and 863 deaths was registered in U.S.
  • In U.S. 50,302 cases were registered and 759 deaths take place on October 3.
  • On October 4 33,971 new cases was register and 334 deaths was register in U.S.
  • In U.S. 41,597 cases were registered and 427 deaths take place on October 5.
  • On October 6 44,664 new cases was registered and 808 deaths register in U.S.
Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Close